Categories
2021 Results

Oberon – 24th April 2021

Encourage

1stJacob RyanBen89
2ndJacob RyanSoda70
3rdEmily KissickDixie61
4thDanny KerrMingel59

Novice

1stPeter RutherfordNutsy179
2ndBen CosterTess163
3rdPaul AdamsDusty158
4thNathan CayfeCopper95

Open – Judge: Jason Cooper

1stJake NowlanZone185
2ndBen CosterLucy181
3rdRobert CoxTrigger172
4thJake NowlanSam171

Categories
2021 Results

Gwydir Valley Championship MOREE – 24th April 2021

Maiden – Judge: Tony Overton

1stPeter HoganJay194
=2ndPeter PearceSledge181
=2ndPeter PearceHammer181
4thJamie KennedyFrank177

Novice – Judge: Matthew Ehsman

1stTony OvertonChelsea157
2ndJamie KennedyFrank150
3rdErrol GillMilly143
4thBrendan ButlerTom104

Open – Judge: Jason Cooper

1stMatthew EhsmanPercy119
2ndMatthew EhsmanUseless109
3rdMatthew EhsmanWuzza103
4thPeter HoganJay102

Categories
2021 Results

NSW Utility Championship EUGOWRA – 16th, 17th & 18th April 2021

Nursery

=1stJacob RyanWhites Kate60
=1stDanny KerrMingel60
3rdRussell BendingGabby47
4thJacob RyanWhites Boss45

Novice

1stJake NowlanZone79 + 78 = 157
2ndChris EaganRay76 + 76 = 152
3rdNigel BrazierPatch80 + 49 = 129
4thNigel BrazierSterle72 + 50 = 122

Open

1stNigel BrazierPat80 + 88 = 168
2ndGary WhiteWhites Chrissy89 + 78 = 167
3rdKevin HowellKarana Roy93 + 72 = 165
4thJake NowlanZone79 + 63 = 142
  • Eugowra
    Eugowra
  • Eugowra
    Eugowra
  • Eugowra
    Eugowra
  • Eugowra
    Eugowra
  • Eugowra
    Eugowra
  • Eugowra
    Eugowra

Categories
2021 Results

Shear Outback HAY – 3rd April 2021

Encourage

1stWill NadinSarge91
2ndHanna AndersonPerry73
3rdDennis MitchellBuster68

Novice

1stGeoff McDougallMint191
=2ndHerb CooperSquirt189
=2ndShane MaurerStuart189
4thMitch JubbRossi187

Improver

1stShane MaurerStuart92
2ndDale ThompsonSheba84
=3rdGayle WolfeToby82
=3rdDean IncherCrease82

Open

1stDean IncherHulk276
2ndShane MaurerStuart274
3rdMick HedgerTrapper183
4thDean IncherRafa172

Categories
2021 Results

Bombala – 20th March 2021

Maiden

1stKyle FieldTuff192
2ndKyle FieldJed190
3rdJay WestonCyril188
4thL. PlattsRafa184

Novice

1stKyle FieldTuff192
2ndKyle FieldJed190
3rdJay WestonCyril188
=4thDean IncherOby185
=4thS. SellersWes185

Open

1stDean IncherRafa170
2ndDean IncherHulk165
3rdNeil LynchWhisky149
4thNeil LynchLil121

Categories
2021 Results

Yass – 20th March 2021

Maiden

1stNathan CayfeCopper182
=2ndBen CosterFred177
=2ndMichael JohnstonBoyd177
4thFred RainsDusty150

Novice

1stMichael JohnstonSam187
2ndGlen NoakesAbbie184
3rdNathan CayfeCopper182
4thBen CosterFred177
5thFred RainsDusty150

Improver

1stFred RainsAsher93
2ndBill LuffDazzler87
3rdKevin HowellAce85
=4thMatt SherwoodDusty83
=4thNick FosterDrake83

Open

1stMatt SHerwoodWonder189
2ndFred RainsAsher185
3rdPete RutherfordKelly170
4thBen CosterLucy93

Categories
2021 Results

Taralga – 13th March 2021

Maiden – Judge: Jake Nowlan

1stGreg WaltonDarcy187
2ndBen CosterFred185
3rdRobert CoxPop161
4thBarrack ParkerJess158

Novice – Judge: Ben Coster

1stGreg WaltonDarcy277
2ndJake NowlanSam270
=3rdKieran PotterZapp181
=3rdDan CamilleriMoe181

Improver – Judge: Olly Hanson

1stAnthony AttardMoss185
2ndJake NowlanSam183
3rdAnthony AttardFoster170
4thDan CamilleriTrick168

Open – Judge: Olly Hanson

1stEmelia WaltonRoy188
=2ndJake NowlanZone187
=2ndRobert CoxBruiser187
4thAnthony AttardJam186

Categories
2021 Results

Walcha – 13th March 2021

Maiden – Judge: Jason Cooper

1stTony OvertonChelsea95 + 85 = 180
2ndJohn PetersGrit90 + 82 = 172
3rdMatt CzaprackiBrick92 + 78 = 170
4thJamie KennedyFrank93 + 64 = 157

Novice – Judge: Stuart Williamson

1stCassie ClarkKip98 + 95 = 193
2ndWillGraham95 + 96 = 191
3rdTony OvertonCougar92 + 97 = 189
4thTony OvertonGeorgina92 + 95 = 187
5thIan GardnerDoc94 + 73 = 167

Open – Judge: Justin Tombs

1stSarah MortimerShuffle83 + 86 = 169
2ndMargo HoganMorris61 + 71 = 132
3rdSarah MortimerSuzi62 + 61 = 123
4thTony OvertonGeorgina72 + 46 = 118

Categories
2021 Results

Barraba – 6th & 7th March 2021

Maiden

1stMatt EshmanWuzza198
2ndIan GardnerDoc195
3rdTony OvertonChelsea194
4thTony OvertonGeorgina192
5thLes ParryDouble187

Novice

1stAdam CabotMungo188
2ndMatt EshmanTighe184
3rdGreg ThomasBarry183
4thMatt EshmanWuzza174
5thHeidi AndersonLeroy172

Improver

1stGreg ThomasMinnie187
2ndTony OvertonGwen180
3rdIan GardnerDoc173
4thMatt EshmanTighe170

Open

1stTony OvertonTess191
2ndMatt EshmanTighe189
3rdMatt EshmanPercy186
4thTony OvertonGeorgina185
5thJamie KennedyFrank179
Categories
2021 Results

Blayney – 6th March 2021

Novice

1stDarren HarcoarnTrigger191
2ndJacob RyanBen186
3rdMat CzaprackiSmoke185
4thBrendan ButlerTom176

Open

1stRobert CoxBruiser189
2ndKerry ConnorSmoke180
3rdPeter RutherfordKelly177
4thJosh MessinaTess169