NSW YARD DOG ASSOCIATION INC. 

Event Dates


Last updated: 13 May 2018

Trials, dog auctions, training schools and other events coming up

Trial organisers: please send Entry Forms and any other information in A4 PDF format for website together with payment. If you want the entry form to be posted here AND in our Newsletter the cost is $20.00; if you only want it posted only here the cost is $10.

Please note that regional championship status is conditional upon payment of any outstanding championship levies from previous years.

DATE EVENT

ENTRY FORM 

& INFO

CLOSE DATE CONTACT PHONE
Jan'18          
26-27 Southern Tablelands Championship @ Taralga

Yard Trial entry form

Station Dog Challenge entry form

Cattle Dog entry form

12/1/18 Nick Foster 0417 522 513 | [email protected]
27 Bundarra   20/1/18 John Shephard 02 6725 2433 | [email protected]
Feb'18          
3 Nimmitabel Entry form On the day Neil Lynch 02 6452 3425 | 0423 935 304 | [email protected]
3 Rydal   On the day, 8am start Peter Moore 0419 011 398
10 Oberon   On the day Ian Rutter 0414 588 873 | [email protected]
17 Gundagai Entry form 7/2/18 Graham Armour 02 6947 9445 | [email protected]
17-18 Guyra Entry form 13/2/18 Margo Hogan 0427 324 124 | [email protected]
18 Gunning Entry form (will accept entries by email as entry form was late) 4/2/18 Wesley Cosgrove 02 48455144 | [email protected]
23-25 ACT Championship + NSW Championship @ the Royal Canberra Show, Exhibition Park (EPIC)

Entry form

Timetable for the weekend - starting Friday 23 with Encourage, Maiden, Improver and 1st round of the ACt Championships

Encourage draw

Maiden draw

Novice draw

Improver draw

ACT Champ/Open draw

29/1/18

RNCAS

Les White

02 6241 2478 (RNCAS) | 0413 045 047 (Les White after hours) | [email protected]
24 Rylstone   On the day Greg Reeves 0428 588 285 | [email protected]
24 Binnaway Entry form On the day Pam Southwell 0429 441 792 | [email protected]
24 Inverell By phone On the day Anthony King 0427 863 312 | [email protected]
Mar'18          
3 Coonabarabran Entry form 26/2/18 Bob Fenwick 0428 424 383 | [email protected]
3 Deniliquin Entry form 21/2/18 Marc Braybon 0419 625 815
3-4 Barraba By phone 4/3/18 Ed Wall 02 6743 2546 | [email protected]
4 Koorawatha By phone 2/3/18 Julie Keegan 02 6345 3135 | [email protected]
4 Monaro District Championship @ Dalgety

Entry form

Maiden draw

Novice draw

Improver draw

Open draw

17/2/18 Neil Lynch 02 6452 3425 | 0423 935 304 | [email protected]
10 Dunedoo   On the day Mitch Darlington 0488 248 248 | [email protected]
10 Barradine   On the day Nathan Harris 0427 312 955 | [email protected]
10 Walcha By phone 6/3/18 Tony Overton 02 6777 2117 | [email protected]
17 Brendan Regent Memorial Championship @ Yass Entry form 7/3/18 Paul Jobbins 0429 636 474
17 Tumbarumba By phone 15/3/18 Jacinta Bradley 0427 619 655 | [email protected]
17 Mendooran   On the day Les Eveleigh 0419 229 383
24-25 Coonamble

By phone

Information flier

22/3/18

Jane Haycock

Mandy Carlon

Sandy Carlon

0427 254 249

0411 298 409

0427 936 287

31 Shear Outback Hay Yard Dog Trial Entry form 23/3/18 Kylie McDougall 0408 615 865 | [email protected]
Apr'18          
14-15 Central Tablelands Championship @ Royal Bathurst Show Entry form Schedule 29/3/18 Colin McPhee 0427 217 679 |[email protected]
21-22 Southern NSW Championship @ Wagga Wagga

Trial entry form

Auction entry form

Auction 23/3/18 Trial 11/4/18  Simon Hartwich 0409 172 075
25 Grainfeeds Alert Plus Dog Food Yallambee Novice and Open Field Trial @ West Wagin Entry form 23/3/18 Marianne Rogers 0401 435 022 | [email protected]
26-29 National Kelpie Field Trial Championship @ West Wagin

Entry form

Also available on the WA Working Sheep Dogs website

23/3/18 Marianne Rogers 0401 435 022 | [email protected]
28-29 Gwydir Valley Championship  @ Moree Showground By phone 25/4/18 Damien Meppem 0439 190 923 | [email protected]
May'18          
2-6 Australian Yard Dog Championship @Dinninup Showgrounds (20kms east of Boyup Brook, WA)

Entry form

Code of Conduct

Also available on the WA Working Sheep Dogs website

23/3/18 Marianne Rogers 0401 435 022 | [email protected]
5-6 Celtic Country Championship @ Glen Innes   27/4/18 Allan Fletcher 0428 322 638 | [email protected]
8 Jack Johnson Memorial Trial @ White Park Scone By phone 4/5/18 Scott Bridge 02 6545 4143
12 Warialda By phone 12/5/18 Matthew Ehsman 0428 681 153 | [email protected]
12-13 Clipex Yard Dog Trial @ Dubbo Show   4/5/18 Merrilyn Mulcahy 0458 035 323 | [email protected]
19 Wee Waa By phone On the day Matt Collett 0427 311 415 | [email protected]
25-27 New England Championship and Cattle Dog Trial @ Armidale Entry form 22/5/18 

Jai Moar Justin Tombs

0409 582 390

0421 337 602

Jun'18          
8-11 Horton Valley Regional Champsionships Entry form YARD   Bary Madden 02 6782 7296 | [email protected]
July'18          
13-14 Cudgegong Valley Championship @ Mudgee Small Farm Field Days Entry form 25/6/18 Greg Reeves 0428 588 285 | [email protected]
28-29 Hawkesbury Hypro Yard Trial Entry form 18/7/18 Dan Camilleri 0448 009 226 | [email protected]
Aug'18          
4 South West Championship @ West Wyalong   21/7/18 Peter Darmody 02 6974 1159
11-12 Mungindi By phone 9/8/18 Jason Cooper 02 6756 5109 | [email protected]
25-26 Darling River Championship @ Wentworth   10/8/18 Marcus Moore 0439 109 400 | [email protected]
31-1 Sep Macquarie Valley CHampionship @ Naromine   25/8/18 Bill Gibbs 0400 231 986 | [email protected]
Sep'18          
18-20 Exelpet Murray Valley Championship @ Henty   4/9/18 Peter Darmody 02 6974 1159
Oct'18          
           
Nov'18          
           
Dec'18          
           


New South Wales Yard Dog Association Inc.

CONTACT Tony Overton, Executive Secretary
POST PO Box 181, Walcha NSW 2354
PHONE 0409 503 423
EMAIL [email protected]


Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies