NSW YARD DOG ASSOCIATION INC. 

Photo Gallery


Last updated 24 September 2015

To submit your photos please email them to the Secretary along with any infomration you would like included in the caption.


Morongla 2015 Novice
 
Morongla 2015 Open and Improver
 
Mungindi 2015
 
Mungindi 2015
 
Eugowra 2015 - Novice - 1st Ben Johnston with Lucy, Brad Hazell (Judge) 2nd Rob Cox with Captain, 3rd Kev Howell with Karana Mate
 
Eugowra 2015 - Encourage - Andrew Walton equal 2nd, Steve Weyman (Judge), Darren Hazell 1st, Bec Bruest equal 2nd
 
Eugowra 2015 - Junior - Steve Weyman (Judge), Will Cox 1st, 2nd, 3rd
 
Eugowra 2015 - Open - 3rd Ben Johnston, 2nd Jake Nowlan, 1st Kevin Howell, 4th Brad Hazell
 
Shear Outback Hay 2015 ... Beginner event winner and second place getter Doug Comb (Hay), third place getter Damon Peacock (Conargo) and fourth place getter Dan Carmichael (Deniliquin)
 
Shear Outback Hay 2015 ... Fourth place in the Novice event went to Ben Priest (Coolamon), second to Marc Braybon (Deniliquin), first to Geoff McDougall (Hay) and third to Ed McFarland (Hay)
 
Shear Outback Hay 2015 ... Open trial fifth place getter Geoff McDougall (Hay), second and equal third placegetter Ed McFarland (Hay) and winner and equal third place getter Chris Sellars (Brungle) are flanked by judges, Ian Evans (Deniliquin) and Neale Taylor (Holbrook)
 
Shear Outback Hay 2015 ... Chris Sellars (Brungle) and Lou competing in the Open
 
Shear Outback Hay 2015 ... Ed McFarland (Hay) competing with Dash in the Novice
 
Henty 2014 - Improver winners
 
Henty 2014 - Peter Darmody
 
Eugowra 2014 - Novice winners - Greg Walton 2nd, Nathan Cayfe 3rd, Bec Martin 1st, Julie Keegan 4th
 
Henty 2014 - Championship winners
 
Eugowra 2014 - Open Winners - Michael Ryan 2nd, Chris Edmunds 1st, Greg Walton & Kevin Howell equal 3rd
 
Forbes 2014 - 1st Allan Rutter, 2nd Kevin Howell & Michael Johnson, 3rd Kevin Howell & Jenny Cox
 
Morongla 2014 - Novice Encourage winners - Matt Hambrook, Mark Worrad, Peter Kropman, Keira Moroney, Lauren Vest & Ben Johnston
 
Morongla 2014 - Open - Judge Dave Whitby with the winners Michael Johnston, Kevin Howell with Rambo & Neil Lynch
 
Eugowra 2014 - Encourage winners - Carl Rogge 2nd, Peter Rutherford 1st & 3rd
 
Eugowra Utility Trial - June 2012 - Novice & Open Winners
(l to r - Dave Motley, John White, Kevin Howell, Chad Burling, Gary White, Noel Hocking, Jim Marshall
 
Tumbarumba Yard Dog Trial - Henry Willis & Toby (photo with thanks to Ardent Mill Photography)
 
Tumbarumba Yard Dog Trial - Chris Sellars & Hank (photo with thanks to Ardent Mill Photography)
 
Eugowra Yard Dog Trial - Kevin Howell, Michael Johnston, Rex Hocking, Michael Keir (Open Judge), Robert Cox & Lee Patterson (Open winner and place getters)
 
Eugowra Yard Dog Trial - Kevin Howell and Michael Keir (Open Judge)
 
Eugowra Yard Dog Trial - Noel Hocking (Novice Judge) and Michael Johnston
 
Eugowra Yard Dog Trial - Simon Moore, Robert Cox (Encourage Judge) and M. Ryan
 
Eugowra Yard Dog Trial - Shania Patterson
 
2010 Dubbo Show Yard Dog Trial - Open event - Noel Hocking, Peter Darmody & Neil Lynch
 
2010 NSW Championships (Coonabarabran)
 
2010 NSW Championships (Coonabarabran)
 
2010 NSW Championships (Coonabarabran)
 
NSW Championships (Coonabarabran) (l to r) - Kevin Howell, Tony Mutton, Lee Patterson & Raylee Patterson)
 
NSW Championship winner, Brad Taylor (Coonabarabran)
 
Canberra Royal Show Championship Yard Dog Trial (l to r) - Michael Johnston (Championship winner), Alan Rutter (winner Improver) & Noel Hocking (winner Novice)
 
Carcoar Show Trial (l to r) - Derek Taylor, Frank Graham, Anthony Attard, Brad Taylor, Jenny Cox & Chad Burling (front)
 
NSW Championship Cootamundra (l to r) - Graham Armour, Alan Rutter & Shane Maurer
 
Blayney Trial (l to r) - Lee Patterson, Frank Graham, Brad Taylor, Michael Johnston, Chad Burling & Mitch Duffy
 
O'Connell Hotel Charity Day Trial - Adam Cosgrove with his dog Hunter - competing in the Local Event
 
Rex Hocking (SA) - Australian Yard Dog Championships 2009, Westbury, Tasmania
 
Winners are grinners!!! Michael & Linda Johnston (Michael & Buster, Australian Yard Dog Champion) - Westbury, Tasmania
 
Joe Spicer (VIC) - winner Tassie Championship - Australian Yard Dog Championships 2009, Westbury, Tasmania
 
IMPROVER FINALISTS - Gary White, Jim Luce, Kevin Howell - Australian Yard Dog Championships 2009, Westbury, Tasmania
 
NOVICE FINALISTS - Gary White, Dave Motley, Jim Luce - Australian Yard Dog Championships 2009, Westbury, Tasmania
 
Noel Hocking working Mac - Australian Yard Dog Championships 2009, Westbury, Tasmania
 
Mat Johnson working Johny (TAS) - Australian Yard Dog Championships 2009, Westbury, Tasmania
 
Ian O'Connell working Jet - Australian Yard Dog Championships 2009, Westbury, Tasmania
 
Kevin Howell (NSW) working Rambo - Australian Yard Dog Championships 2009, Westbury, Tasmania
 
Sietse & Grietje (Netherlands) - Australian Yard Dog Championships 2009, Westbury, Tasmania
 
Michael Johnston (NSW)working Meg - Australian Yard Dog Championships 2009, Westbury, Tasmania
 
AUSTRALIAN YARD CHAMPIONSHIP FINALISTS - Ian O'Connell, Vin Joyce, Mat Webb, Michael Johnston, Dave Motley (not a finalist), Jim Luce, Gary White, Tony Mutton, Mat Johnson & Joe Spicer - Finalists - Westbury, Tasmania
 
A.N.F.D. Pedigree NSW Utility Championships - October 2009 - Kevin Howell, Michael Johnston & Dave Motley
 
A.N.F.D. Pedigree NSW Utility Championships - October 2009 - Kevin Howell receiving his trophy
 
Barellan Yard Dog Trial - August 2009 - Gavin Halden from Barellan working Mac
 
Barellan Yard Dog Trial - August 2009 - Rod Turner with Jo Jo
 
Steven Condell from Wagga - winner of the Open Event - Barellan Show Yard Dog Trial, 29 August 2009
 
Kevin Howell with Judge of Open Event & 2nd place in Novice Event, Bill Luff - Eugowra Yard Dog Trial, 19 September 2009
 
Kevin Howell - winner of Open Event - Eugowra Yard Dog Trial, 19 September 2009
 
Kevin Howell with Gary Pearsall - winner of Encourage Event - Eugowra Yard Dog Trial, 19 September 2009
 
Southwest Championship Yard Dog Trial - West Wyalong - August 2009
 
Southwest Championship Yard Dog Trial - West Wyalong - August 2009
 
Southwest Championship Yard Dog Trial - West Wyalong - August 2009
 
Yass Show Yard Dog Trial 2009 - Neil Lynch & Flash Open Event
 
Yass Show Yard Dog Trial 2009 - Mitch Duffy & Punk Open Event
 
Yass Show Yard Dog Trial 2009 - Anthony Quinn being presented with the Brendan Regent Memorial Trophy by Rob Glover Open Trial winner with Tyson
 
Dubbo Show Yard Dog Trial - 2009
Placegetters in Open Event
L to R: Neil Lynch (2nd), Kevin Howell (1st) and Robert Cox (3rd)
 
Eumungerie Yard Dog Trial - 2009
Toni Fuller with winner of Open Event - Jon Cantrall
 
Eumungerie Yard Dog Trial - 2009
Toni Fuller with local winner & 3rd in Novice - Justin Fuller
 
Eumungerie Yard Dog Trial - 2009
Toni Fuller with winner of Novice Event - Peter Pearce
 
Eumungerie Yard Dog Trial 2009 - Justin Fuller working Tear
Winner of Local & 3rd in Novice
 
Eumungerie Yard Dog Trial 2009 -
Robert Cox working Chief
 
Eumungerie Yard Dog Trial 2009 -
Alan Wheeler lending young William Cox a helping hand
 

 



New South Wales Yard Dog Association Inc.

CONTACT Tony Overton, Executive Secretary
POST PO Box 181, Walcha NSW 2354
PHONE 0409 503 423
EMAIL [email protected]


Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies