NSW YARD DOG ASSOCIATION INC. 

Judges List



Last updated: 22 September 2018

JUDGES 2018-19

Please note that all judges must be a financial member of the NSWYDA. If they are not a financial member they may apply for a temporary membership to judge the event.

Australian Championship Judges

Steve Condell

Wagga Wagga

0427 200 598

Jenny Rosten

Eugowra

0407 605 992

Robert Cox

Manildra

02 6364 5164

Rick Gates

Uralla

02 6778 2144

Rex Hocking

Avenue Range, SA

0428 660 008

Kevin Howell

Eugowra

02 6859 2311

Michael Johnston

Woodstock

02 6345 1832

Rick Jones

Broken Hill

08 8091 1848

Andrew King

Harden

0429 301 826

Nevell King

Rylstone

02 6379 7610

Jim Luce

Cowra

02 6342 6397

Geoff McDougall

Hay

0428 105 533

Robert Monds

Mt Rankin

02 6336 9081

Peter Moore

Tarana

02 6337 5814

Tony Mutton

The Lagoon, via Bathurst

02 6337 2410

Richard Puddicombe

Barraba

02 6783 0133

Greg Reeves

Running Stream

02 6358 8285

Roger Robertson

Parkesbourne

0428 263 435

John Rosten

Uralla

02 6775 5555

Chris Stapleton

Burraga

02 6337 0366

Brad Taylor

Cowra

0457 369 180

Justin Tombs

Armidale

02 6772 3606

Larry Wallace

Dalgety

02 6456 5049

Tim Woods

Bylong

0429 918 725

Steve Weyman

Cowra

02 6342 4251

 

Championship Judges

Roy Baldock

Woolbrook

02 6777 5828

Peter Darmody

Beckom

02 6974 1159

Matthew Ehsman

Inverall

0428 681 153

Andrew Fittler

Armidale

02 6772 4837

Ross Fletcher

Bowraville

02 6564 7872

Peter Hogan

Glen Innes

0400 106 118

Dean Incher

Cooma

02 6453 7277

Chris Johnson

Murrami

0419 625 069

Michael Keir

Young

02 6382 2220

Bill Luff

Coolac

0428 466 228

Barry Madden

Upper Horton

02 6782 7296

Tony Overton

Walcha

02 6777 2817

John Peters

Baryulgil

02 6647 2112

Matt Sherwood

Towrang (Goulburn)

0428 445 161

Mort Stewart

Harden

02 6386 2598

Neale Taylor

Holbrook

0402 325 210

Brett Thrift

Loomberah

0467 674 913

Ian Webber

Carinda

02 6823 2348

Alan Wheeler

Narromine

02 6889 7225

John White

Nyngan

02 6833 4437

Neil Lynch

Cooma

02 6452 3425

Chris Sellars

Brungle

0429 421 321

 

Open Judges

Greg Addis

Moree

0427 007 718

Doug Andrews

Broken Hill

08 8087 2451

Graham Armour

Gundagai

02 6947 9445

Peter Armstrong

Black Springs

02 6335 8193

Nathan Cayfe

Boorowa

02 6385 5240

Jason Cooper

Mungindi

02 6756 5109

Graham Cooper

Stockingbingal

02 6943 1697

Ashley Corkhill

Boorowa

0428 889 954

Mitch Duffy

Forest Grove

0458 546 332

Ian Evans

Deniliquin

03 5881 4666

Nick Foster

Paddys River, via Goulburn

0417 522 513

Frank Graham

Young

02 6382 3186

Noel Hocking

Forbes

02 6852 3839

Rob Hollis

Woolbrook

02 6777 5886

Pip Hudson

Dubbo

02 6887 7147

Terry Laurie

Majors Creek

02 4847 5122

Fred Rains

Muttama

0458 598 365

Jim Marshall

Scone

02 6545 1406

Shane Maurer

Young

02 6384 7380

Mary McCrabb

Wanganella

03 5884 7548

Col McPhee

Rockley Mount

0427 217 697

Lee Patterson

Judds Creek

02 6337 9922

Kerry Pearce

Goulburn

0429 686 002

Brad Pellow

Galong

0428 867 379

Nick Ray

Taralga

0418 522 142

Allan Rutter

Gocup via Tumut

02 6947 3192

Ed Wall

Boggabri

02 6743 2546

David Whitby

Parkes

0408 798 883

Gary White

Nyngan

02 6832 2952

Matt Whitley

Mangoplah

0427 362 092

Jeremy Woods

Caloola (Bathurst)

02 6368 1097

 

Novice Judges

Anthony Attard

Prunevale

0412 448 579

Chad Burling

Guyra

0411 890 268

Ben Coster

Yass

0407 844 230

Justin Fuller

Eumungerie

02 6888 1222

Olly Hanson

Forbes

0430 112 600

Bradley Hazell

Gold Coast, QLD

0466 497 202

Karl Hinshelwood

Clifton, QLD

07 4697 3048

Ryan Johnston

Geurie

0437 307 546

Peter Kropman

Manildra

0400 471 012

Alan Lambert

Armidale

02 6778 1208

Ann Leonard

Gulgong

0439 955 596

Rowan Matchett

Trunkey Creek

02 6368 8624

Jai Moar

Armidale

0409 582 390

Sarah Mortimer

Tamworth

0427 511 644

David Motley

Nyngan

02 6833 7595

Peter Pearce

Merriwa

02 6548 5127

Anthony Quinn

Ganmain

0427 276 634

Jenny Sant

Prunevale

0407 669 760

Steve Sellars

Numeralla

02 6453 3304

Eric Tighe

Inverell

0427 696 668

Jay Weston

Berridale

02 6456 3886

Stuart Williamson

Armidale

0427 223 546

Adrian Newton

Walgett

02 6826 1280

Scott Bridge

Bunnan

02 6545 4145



New South Wales Yard Dog Association Inc.

CONTACT Felicity Nolan, Executive Secretary
POST PO Box 413, Forbes NSW 2871
PHONE 0400 951 717
EMAIL [email protected]


Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies